A.j Stuart & Co.ltd, Belfast

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 22 min.
3 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
CONSULTING GS (NI) LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O HARBINSON MULHOLLAND CENTREPOINT, 24 ORMEAU AVENUE, BT2 8HS, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI002190
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
21/09/2017 - A.J. STUART & CO LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-252920666
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials
46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Date of Incorporation
22 Oct 1946
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1St Floor 100 Main Street Bangor Down BT20 4AG

Description

AJ Stuart is one of Northern Ireland's longest serving catering equipment suppliers. With over five decades experience in the industry we have been supplying catering equipment, kitchen utensils and restaurant tableware to the catering trade throughout the UK and Ireland for many years. With over 5000 products online sourced from throughout the UK, Europe and the USA, we supply a range of quality and long lasting kitchen equipment and utensils to many catering establishments. Based in Belfast, we also operate one of the largest catering equipment and kitchen utensils showroom in the UK and Ireland, where many of our products are on display so customers can call in and have a browse before purchasing to ensure they find the exact item they require.


Company description
AJ Stuart is a leading catering equipment supplier based in Belfast who supplies a wide range of catering equipment throughout the UK. Sepcialising in light catering equipment, AJ Stuart will only be too glad to help you with any query you may have so please do get in touch.
Keywords:
Industrial Machinery, Catering Equipment Suppliers, Home Goods Store, Clothing Wholesalers, Footwear Wholesalers, Cleaning Materials, Foods, Electronics Wholesalers, Home Appliance Wholesalers, China Wholesalers, Glassware Wholesalers, Kitchen Utensils, Restaurant Tableware
Products
Catering Equipment
Categories
Furniture Shop
A.j Stuart & Co.ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

A.j Stuart & Co.ltd

4. from 5

Average

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for A.j Stuart & Co.ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5B Weavers Court Business Park
    BT12 5GH  Belfast
    028 9053 8903
  2. DONEGALL HOUSE, 7 DONEGALL SQUARE NORTH
    BT1 5GB  Belfast
  3. Unit 13 Loughside Industrial Park, Dargan Crescent
    BT3 9JP  Belfast
    028 90777093
  4. C/O Dwf Northern Ireland Llp, 42 Queen Street
    BT1 6HL  Belfast
  5. 1 Chlorine Gardens
    BT9 5DJ  Belfast
    028 9097 4780
  6. 131 Newtownards Rd
    BT4 1AB  Belfast
    028 9045 6015
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies