ACTION DEAF YOUTH, Belfast

updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
ACTION DEAF YOUTH
Reg. office address
385A HOLYWOOD ROAD, BT4 2LS, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI619842
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
15/09/2014 - NORTHERN IRELAND DEAF YOUTH ASSOCIATION
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
14 Aug 2013

Description

We are the leading deaf youth charity in Northern Ireland, working to meet the current needs of deaf children and young people. We offer youth support provision by running regional children's youth clubs across the province. We provide a range of projects and opportunities to enable deaf children and young people to participate and achieve their full potential.


Keywords:
Personal Services, Deaf Youth Charity
Services
deaf children support, deaf young people support
ACTION DEAF YOUTH is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ACTION DEAF YOUTH!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Office 8, Townsend Enterprise Park, 28 Townsend Street
    BT13 2ES  Belfast
    028 9029 7661
  2. Townsend Enterprise Park 28 Townsend Street
    BT13 2ES  Belfast
    028 9033 3912
  3. 28 Townsend St
    BT13 2ES  Belfast
    028 9024 0424
  4. 4 Wigton Street
    BT13 2HT  Belfast
    028 9024 9411
  5. Belfast Mills, 71-75 Percy Street
    BT13 2HW  Belfast
    028 9024 1010
  6. 151-157 Shankill Road
    BT13 1FD  Belfast
    028 9024 0642
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies