Asm Accountants Limited, Belfast

write review
updated on 14 August 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:45 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:45 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:45 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:45 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:45 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 49 min.
13 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASM (Z) LTD
Reg. office address
20 ROSEMARY STREET, BT1 1QD, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI604468
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
ASM HORWATH FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
VAT Number
749176984
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
16 Sep 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Asm Horwath 20 Rosemary Street Belfast BT1 1QD

Description

We are a leading firm of Chartered Accountants in Ireland with offices in Belfast, Dublin, Dundalk, Dungannon, Magherafelt and Newry.


Company description
We are a caring, proactive firm of Independent Financial Advisors. Our reputation has been built on providing straightforward and jargon free advice to both individuals and businesses. We aim to build long term client relationships to help you achieve your financial goals.
Keywords:
Accountants, Cash Flow Management/Treasury, Financial Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Financial Management, Pension Advisors, Non-Trading Company, Tax Advisor, Consulting Agency, Life Insurance, Retirement Planning, Expert Witness, Cost Reduction, Management Performance Reports, Contribution/Profit Analysis, Business & Management Consultants, Life Reinsurance, Funding to Businesses, Financial Planners, Business Planning & Budgeting
Services
corporate finance, insolvency services, forensic accounting, accounting, audit, consultancy services, internal audit, tax
Asm Accountants Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Asm Accountants Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. HORWATH HOUSE, 20 ROSEMARY STREET
    BT1 1QD  Belfast
  2. 20 ROSEMARY STREET
    BT1 1QD  Belfast
    028 8772 2139
  3. 9 Winecellar Entry
    BT1 1QN  Belfast
    028 9032 4471
  4. 45 ROSEMARY STREET
    BT1 1QB  Belfast
    02890238769
  5. 1 Lombard Street
    BT1 1BN  Belfast
    028 90246716
  6. 42-44 Rosemary Street, 1st Floor, Avenue House
    BT1 1QE  Belfast
    028 9023 0696
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies