Barclay Communications, Belfast

write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  2 h 51 min.
2 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
TUSKAR CONSULTANCY LTD
Reg. office address
GROVE HOUSE, 145 - 149 DONEGALL PASS, BT7 1DT, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI053702
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
09/07/2015 - BARCLAY COMMUNICATIONS LTD
SIC Code
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
26 Jan 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Barclay Communications is an all-in-one business communications specialist, providing customised end-to-end telecommunication and mobilisation solutions to businesses across the UK.

We pride ourselves on offering small and large scale companies a vast variety of efficiency transforming solutions, with the flexibility to choose the right network and tariff to suit their individual needs.
As an O2 Centre of Excellence Partner we offer the latest mobile phone technology, money saving business mobile phone tariffs, exclusive deals and an award winning mobile phone service. Mobile apps have developed far beyond simple games and they are now enhancing peoples' and businesses everyday tasks. Browse our mobile enterprise apps to discover how an app could increase your business efficiency and productivity, plus reduce time frames and costs.


Company description
Products and Services

Mobile Phones
Mobilisation Solutions - Blackberry, iPhone, Hand-e-pix and more
Landline service with unique Pocket PBX technology; linking mobile and landline functionalities, with conference calling, geographic numbers, call recording, message pad and web conferencing.
Broadband.
IT Service offering specialised or complete IT support from Microsoft Approved Professionals
Ebusiness Solutions, including web design and development.
Marketing Technology with easy email marketing technology, bulk SMS text marketing system and a Bluetooth marketing solution.
Car-kit installation service from certified installation engineers; onsite or at a client’s location.
We are the UK's all-in-one business communications specialist. We supply UK businesses with their mobile phone, landline, broadband, IT, website, marketing technology hands free car kits and car kit installations.Our aim is to provide solid Northern Ireland IT support, outsourcing and infrastructures to businesses that do not have the necessary skills or resources to maintain their own systems.
Keywords:
Mobile Phones, Web Development, Phones, Telephone Systems, Phone Systems, Mobiles, Business Mobiles, Business Phones, Web Apps, Business Mobile Phone, Ebusiness Solutions, Office Phone, Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunications, Business Communication, Mobile Phone Service, IT Support, Email Marketing, Mobile Apps, Web Design, Website Design, Website, Developments, Broadband, Vehicle Tracking, Business Systems, Car Kits, Sat Nav, Technology Marketing, Car Kit Installation, Car GPS, Business Tariffs, Free Call, O2 Mobile
Products
Mobile Phones & Accessories
Services
Ebusiness Service, IT Services, Landlines, Mobile Phones For Business, Mobilisation Solutions, O2 Business Broadband, Fleet Management
Barclay Communications is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Barclay Communications!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter