write review
updated on 25 November 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Benny`s Cafe

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Belfast City

Date of inspection:

12 September 2019

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated satisfactory

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 06 December 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
07:15 – 15:00
SaturdaySa
08:15 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:15 – 15:00
TuesdayTu
07:15 – 15:00
WednesdayWe
07:15 – 15:00
ThursdayTh
07:15 – 15:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 44 min.
3 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
BENNY'S CAFE LTD
Reg. office address
10 SHORT ST, BT1 3AF, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI619141
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
10/07/2013 - BENNYS CATE LTD
SIC Code
56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Date of Incorporation
01 Jul 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Cafe, Coffee Shop, Cafes & Coffee Shops, Coffee House, Cafe Bar, Espresso Bar, Coffee Bars, Cafes and Restaurants, Leisure, Canteen, Restaurants, Going out, Bars, Having Fun, Drinks, Snack Bar, Lounge, Tea Rooms, Caff, Cafes Snack Bars and Tea Rooms, Restaurants & Cafes, Snack Bars & Tea Rooms
Products
Coffee, Beverages, Tea, Tea & Coffee
Benny's is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Benny's

4.6 from 5

Excellent

104 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Benny's!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 7 & 8, 100 - 150 York Street
    BT15 1WA  Belfast City
    028 9035 7770
  2. Donegall Quay
    BT1 3EE  Belfast
    028 9023 1588
  3. 100-150 York St
    BT15 1WA  Belfast
    0345 677 9754
  4. Unit 9, Cityside, Yorkgate
    BT15 1JH  Belfast
    028 9075 6755
  5. 2 Duncairn Gardens, North City Business Centre
    BT15 2GG  Belfast
    028 9022 5858
  6. 48D York St
    BT15 1AS  Belfast
    028 9023 9333
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies