BRYSON FUTURESKILLS LTD., Belfast

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
BRYSON FUTURESKILLS LTD.
Reg. office address
28 BEDFORD STREET, BT2 7FE, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI050061
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
02/03/2012 - NORTH CITY TRAINING LTD
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
25 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Bryson House C/O 28 Bedford Street Belfast Co Antrim BT2 7FE

Description

TFS is aimed at young school leavers aged 16-18 years (up to 24 years for those requiring additional support). The programme is designed to prepare young people for the world of work, giving the necessary skills and abilities to secure employment.


Company description
TFS has 3 strands-Skills for your life, Skills for Work, and Pre-apprenticeship/Programme Led Apprenticeships. Opportunities include flexible training to best suit individual needs, personal development training, recognised qualifications including VRQs and NVQs. The programme also allows the participant to improve numeracy, literacy and ICT skills.
Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruitment, Numeracy, Literacy, Vrq, Teachers, Educational Services, Training Services, Student, Training, Courses, Help, Activities, Project, Skills, Registration, Nvq, Programme, Opportunities, Degree, Programs, Assist, Participants, Information Resources
BRYSON FUTURESKILLS LTD. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for BRYSON FUTURESKILLS LTD.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 50 BEDFORD STREET
    BT2 7FW  Belfast
  2. 40 Linenhall St
    BT2 8HS  Belfast
    028 90244274
  3. 28 Bedford St
    BT2 7FE  Belfast
    028 9043 8211
  4. 55-59 Adelaide Street
    BT2 8FE  Belfast
    0300 365 0301
  5. 2nd Floor, Andras House, 60 Great Victoria Street
    BT2 7BB  Belfast
    028 9053 8242
  6. 7TH FLOOR, MILLENNIUM HOUSE, GREAT VICTORIA STREET
    BT2 7AQ  Belfast
    028 9041 7600
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies