Centre For Independent Living, Belfast

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 37 min.
6 h 37 min

Official Data

Official Name
CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING N.I.
Reg. office address
LINDEN HOUSE BEECHILL BUSINESS PARK, 96 BEECHILL ROAD, BT8 7QN, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI058552
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
07/05/2010 - CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING, BELFAST
SIC Code
63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Mar 2006
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The Centre For Independent Living, Belfast CIL is an organisation of disabled people working to support disabled people s right to have choice and control in their lives and to take an active part in the community in which they live CIL aim to promote the philosophy of independent living and raise awareness about Direct Payments as an option for disabled people to achieve independence


Company description
The Centre for Independent Living NI (CILNI) is an organisation of disabled people, working to support disabled people choosing to take more control over their arrangements for personal support.We believe that independent living is important and aim to raise awareness about Direct Payments as a way for disabled people to have more control over their own lifestyles and participate more fully in the community in which they live.
Keywords:
Information Services, Charities, Charitable & Voluntary Organisations, Disabled People Support, News Clipping Services, Independent Living, Independent Living Centre, Learning Disability Centre
Services
Finance
Centre For Independent Living is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Centre For Independent Living

Excellent

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Centre For Independent Living!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road
    BT8 8BH  Belfast
    028 9079 5779
  2. 143A University Street
    BT7 1HP  Belfast
    028 9024 6699
  3. Suite 2B Cadogan House, 322 Lisburn Road
    BT9 6GH  Belfast
  4. 24-31 Shaftesbury Square
    BT2 7DB  Belfast
    028 9033 2313
  5. 74-76 DUBLIN ROAD
    BT2 7HP  Belfast
    028 9024 0708
  6. 339 - 341 Donegall Road
    BT12 6FQ  Belfast
    028 9031 2447
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies