Chem-Vite Ltd, Belfast

write review
updated on 22 July 2018

Official Data

Official Name
WILSON RESOURCES LIMITED
Reg. office address
27 DUNCRUE STREET, BT3 9AR, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI007724
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
24/10/2012 - CHEM-VITE LIMITED
SIC Code
46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Date of Incorporation
20 Oct 1969
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Chem-Vite Limited has specialised in the provision of high quality water and wastewater treatment products manufactured by associated companies or sourced from industry leading companies since 1975. Our asscoiated companies are now highly active in the provision of recycling services for hazardous waste emminating from aerospace and automotive industries and is a key member of QUESTOR Centre a UK and Irish wide environmental research forum.


Keywords:
Chemicals, Chemical Wholesalers, Chemical Products Wholesale, Chemicals and Allied Products, Chemicals Distributors & Wholesalers, Distributors & Wholesalers, Wastewater Treatment Products
Chem-Vite Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chem-Vite Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 27 Duncrue Street
    BT3 9AR  Belfast
    028 9074 8551
  2. Unit 4 Elmbank, Channel Commercial Park, Queens Road
    BT3 9DT  Belfast
    028 9046 1742
  3. UNIT 3, OAKBANK, CHANNEL COMMERCIAL PARK, QUEENS ROAD
    BT3 9DT  Belfast
    028 9073 9473
  4. 8 Seal Rd
    BT3 9LL  Belfast
    028 9078 7450
  5. 31 Sydenham Rd
    BT3 9DH  Belfast
    028 9045 8080
  6. 60 Castlereagh St
    BT5 4NH  Belfast
    07902 554097
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies