Clearwater Technology Ltd, Belfast

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 21 May 2019

Official Data

Official Name
CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY LTD
Reg. office address
BUILDING 1, GROUND FLOOR, ARCHIPELAGO LYON WAY, GU16 7ER, Frimley, Surrey
Company Number
03659610
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/05/1999 - CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD
11/01/1999 - THE ABLE GROUP (UK) LTD
14/12/1998 - EXTRABALANCE LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
30 Oct 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Clearwater Technology Limited is the leading British Water and Air total solutions provider. Operating from strategically located centres, the five specialist divisions ensure a level of service and quality unsurpassed within the industry. Clearwater Scientists and Technicians are the best in their field at providing innovative solutions to meet environmental needs and optimise performance. We aim to provide our Customers with the peace of mind that they are in safe hands and complying with statutory regulations.
Clearwater have been solving customer’s problems since 1989. Today we operate from regional offices throughout the UK. We apply our technology to a vast array of water systems from poultry processing plants to hospitals and the petrochemical industry.
With our World leading technology and applications expertise Clearwater deliver Industry leading performance, providing our customers with the peace of mind that they are in safe hands.


Keywords:
Water Treatment, Water Treatment Equipment, Water Purification, Water Filtration, Legionella Control, Air Hygiene, Chlorine Dioxide, Business Support, Business Advice, Services, Equipment, Water, Treatment, Distribution, Applications, Hot, Water Hygiene, Steam Boilers, Clearwater, Coldwater, Chemical Cleaning Services, Clearwater Technology, Clearwater Water Treatment, Pre Treatment Systems
Products
Cooling Systems
Clearwater Technology Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Clearwater Technology Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. CTS House, 19 Harbour Court, 9 Heron Road
    BT3 9HB  Belfast
    028 9092 1212
  2. 35, CHURCH ROAD
    BT18 9BU  Holywood
    028 90394013
  3. 31 Dufferin Rd
    BT3 9AA  Belfast
    028 9035 2066
  4. PO BOX 1026
    BT1 9DJ  Belfast
    0845 744 0088
  5. Westland House, 40 Old Westland Road
    BT14 6TE  Belfast
    028 9035 4798
  6. 427, Cregagh Rd
    BT6 0LG  Belfast
    028 9079 5032
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies