Contact Youth Counselling, Belfast

write review
updated on 05 February 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 28 min.
3 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
CONTACT (NORTHERN IRELAND)
Reg. office address
LANYON BUILDING NORTH DERBY STREET YORK ROAD, BT15 3HL, Belfast, Antrim
Company Number
NI030452
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
07/12/2010 - CONTACT YOUTH COUNSELLING SERVICES (NORTHERN IRELAND)
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
11 Feb 1996
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Contact NI was established in 1977 and is Northern Ireland’s regional Headquarter Voluntary Organisation for the provision of counselling services for young people.


Company description
Contact employs professionally qualified counsellors who have extensive experience of working with people facing a wide range of problems every day. We recognise how difficult it is for people to access independent, confidential counselling close to home. Contact has access to many community sites across the country allowing us to reach out to as many local communities as possible. We also have volunteer counsellors on clinical placement all of whom are also qualified or working towards qualification. We strive to help people help themselves, especially when life seems too much to cope with alone Contact counsellors always welcome feedback from clients, parents, carers and referrer s Contact’s services are free to all users As Contact is a charity donations are always welcome.
Keywords:
Charities, Leisure, Counselling, Public Sector, Non Profit Association
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
Contact Youth Counselling is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Contact Youth Counselling!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 1 JENNYMOUNT COURT NORTH DERBY STREET JENNYMOUNT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    BT15 3HN  Belfast
    028 9035 1135
  2. 3 Jennymount Business Park, North Derby Street
    BT15 3HN  Belfast
    028 9050 4800
  3. UNIT 3 JENNYMOUNT COURT JENNYMOUNT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTH DERBY STREET
    BT15 3HN  Belfast
    028 9074 6555
  4. 30a-34a York Rd
    BT15 3HE  Belfast
    028 9018 3277
  5. 23 York Road
    BT15 3GU  Belfast
    028 9075 2134
  6. North City Business Centre, 2 Duncairn Gardens
    BT15 2GG  Belfast
    028 9035 7540
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies