CORE SYSTEMS (NI) LTD, Belfast

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 11 min.
11 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
CORE SYSTEMS (NI) LIMITED
Reg. office address
GLENBANK, 720 CRUMLIN ROAD, BT14 8AD, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI045506
Previous Names
03/09/2015 - NEWCA LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
19 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Units 31 -32 North City Bus Centre Duncairn Gardens Belfast Co. Antrim BT15 2GG Northern Ireland
Units 31 -32 North City Bus Centre Duncairn Gardens Belfast BT15 2GG Northern Ireland
Units 4-7 Glenbank 720 Crumlin Road Belfast Co. Antrim BT14 8AD Northern Ireland
Units 31/32 North City Business Centre Duncairn Gardens Belfast BT15 2GG

Description

Core are leading-edge experts in Identity and Inmate Management solutions for high security facilities. Our innovative biometric solutions play a vital role in maintaining control within the highest security establishments in Europe.

In demanding environments, Core deliver real solutions. By identifying difference, we achieve better security.


Company description
Core Systems is an Information Technology company based in Belfast, N Ireland providing IT systems and services to private and public sector organisations
Keywords:
Software Development, Software Companies
CORE SYSTEMS (NI) LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

best operating systems

, more than 2 years ago

This operating system is worth to be buy it. It work very well. Good set, performance and is very fast.

Yably

CORE SYSTEMS (NI) LTD

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for CORE SYSTEMS (NI) LTD!

Do you know CORE SYSTEMS (NI) LTD? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 MILL COURT
    BT12 6EP  Belfast
    028 90629991
  2. 27 KILCOOLE GARDENS
    BT14 8LF  Belfast
    07753 506159
  3. 12 12 Pineview Road
    BT36 7NS  Newtownabbey
  4. 190 Cavehill Road
    BT15 5EX  Belfast
    028 9071 0701
  5. 601 ANTRIM ROAD
    BT15 4DX  Belfast
    07973 828811
  6. 2 Edlingham St
    BT15 2JY  Belfast
    028 9074 6660
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies