emerald home improvements, Belfast

2 Reviews

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  7 h 40 min.
7 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
EMERALD HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 11, NEWMARKET COURT, NEWMARKET DRIVE, DE24 8NW, DERBY, Derbyshire
Company Number
06562192
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/04/2011 - BROADWAY DESIGN LIMITED
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
10 Apr 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
College Business Centre Uttoxeter New Road Derby Derbyshire DE22 3WZ
Somerset House 6070 Birmingham Business Park Birmingham B37 7BF

Description

Manufacturers and installers of all home improvements including bespoke, high quality double glaze windows, triple glazed windows, conservatories, extensions and loft conversions. Established business with insurance backed guarantees and flexible payment options.


Keywords:
Double Glazing Installers, PVC, Fascias, uPVC, Composites, Window Fitters
Products
upvc windows, doors, conservatories, orangeries, door canopies, double glazed windows, upvc doors, porches, solar pv, Composite Doors, Double Glazing, Glass, Windows
Services
garage conversion, home extension, Building Equipment Installation, Home Extensions, Guttering, Home Improvements, Building Maintenance, Building, Extensions, Glazing
Categories
Builders, Glass Merchants
Service Areas
Derby, Birmingham, Leicester, Nottingham, East Midlands, West Midlands
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
emerald home improvements is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Tanya Brown

, 03/09/2019

We had all the windows replaced in our 25 years old bungalow. The product and most especially the quality of workmanship was second to none, William has done a most excellent job. I would have no reservation in awarding them a 5 star review and most importantly, recommending them to family or friend alike.

Thank you Emerald Home Improvements (NI)

Pete and Tanya Brown
Portadown, County Armagh

by , 05/09/2019

Thank you for your kind words Mrs Brown, we really appreciate it.

, more than 2 years ago

Emerald home improvements ltd offer a free no obligation quote valid for 12 months.

by , 05/09/2019

Its true - we do offer a free quote !

Yably

emerald home improvements

4.83 from 5

Very good

54 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for emerald home improvements!

Do you know emerald home improvements? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ROOM 111-115 1ST FLOOR SCOTTISH PROVIDENT BUILDING, 7 DONEGALL SQUARE WEST
    BT1 6JB  Belfast
  2. 11-15 SCOTTISH PROVIDENT BUILDING, 7 DONEGALL SQUARE WEST
    BT1 6JB  Belfast
  3. SCOTTISH PROVIDENT BUILDING 7 DONEGALL SQ WEST
    BT1 6JB  Belfast
  4. SCOTTISH PROVIDENT BUILDING, 1ST FLOOR ROOM 111-115
    BT1 6JB  Belfast
  5. 2-4 Wellington Street
    BT1 6HT  Belfast
  6. 51-53 FOUNTAIN STREET
    BT1 5EB  Belfast
    028 9032 6025
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies