Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
FOLK TOWN CIC
Reg. office address
42 RIVERDALE PARK SOUTH, BT11 9DD, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI072779
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
24/09/2010 - BELFAST ARTS & EVENTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
SIC Code
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Date of Incorporation
29 May 2009
Company Type
Community Interest Company
Previous addresses
, 5 Rugby Court, Belfast, BT7 1PN

Description

Keywords:
Performing Arts Services, Performing Arts Support
Folk Town Cic is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Folk Town Cic

4.4 from 5

Good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Folk Town Cic!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4th Floor, Wellington Buildings, 2-4 Wellington Street
    BT1 6HT  Belfast
    028 9032 5881
  2. Third Floor, 109 - 113 Royal Avenue
    BT1 1FF  Belfast
    028 9031 1806
  3. 109-113 Royal Ave
    BT1 1FF  Belfast
    028 9023 9450
  4. Beat Carnival Centre, 11-47 Boyd Street
    BT13 2GU  Belfast
    028 9024 3731
  5. Grand Opera House, 2-7, Great Victoria St
    BT2 7HR  Belfast
    028 9024 0411
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies