Gregory Architects, Belfast

write review
updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:15
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:15
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:15
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:15
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:15
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 3 min.
3 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
GREGORY ARCHITECTS LTD
Reg. office address
4 CRESCENT GARDENS, BT7 1NS, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI621034
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
7/2/2011 - GREGORY ARCHITECTS LLP
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
21 Oct 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Founded in 1906, Gregory Architects is a long established and well respected consultancy practice, backed by absolute professionalism, speed of response and in depth expertise gained from many years of effective and successful involvement in the Private and Public Sectors. As a Practice we have always based our approach on developing and maintaining a strong personal contact both with the client and the Design Team. Active and Direct involvement by the partners, backed by high caliber associates and senior staff, ensures a positive commitment to all client Projects.


Company description
Gregory Architects are one of Northern Ireland's longest established architectural practices, with fresh thinking and a design led approach to deliver modern innovative solutions for our clients. Some of our professional services include Architecture, Project Management, and CDM Co-ordinating Services. Our aim is to achieve, sustain and improve the quality of services to our clients in order to create innovative design solutions.
RSUA Design Award 2014 - Mary Peter's Track
Keywords:
School, Restaurants, Church, Companies
Services
Architecture, Architectural Services, Renovation
Categories
Architects
Gregory Architects is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Gregory Architects!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 UPPER CRESCENT
    BT7 1NT  Belfast
    028-9032-0850
  2. 13 UPPER CRESCENT
    BT7 1NT  Belfast
    028 9032 0342
  3. 20 Mount Charles
    BT7 1NZ  Belfast
    028 9043 9941
  4. 2 Mount Charles
    BT7 1NZ  Belfast
    028 9032 3760
  5. 1 Lower Cres
    BT7 1NR  Belfast
    028 9066 3291
  6. 95 University St
    BT7 1HP  Belfast
    028 9033 3317
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies