HILTON FOODS UK LIMITED, Belfast

write review
updated on 05 February 2019

Official Data

Official Name
HILTON FOODS UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS WATERFRONT PLAZA 8 LAGANBANK ROAD, BT1 3LR, Belfast, Antrim
Company Number
NI026872
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
16/01/2015 - HILTON MEATS (RETAIL) LIMITED
SIC Code
10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Date of Incorporation
11 Sep 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Hilton Food Group plc is a leading specialist meat packing company supplying major international retailers from state-of-the-art facilities. Innovation is core to Hilton's strategic approach both in terms of new product development and the range of services we offer to our customers.


Company description
History History of Hilton Food Group Hilton's business was established in 1994 to set up and operate a beef and lamb central meat packing facility in Huntingdon, England. This facility has grown rapidly over the last 20 years and the Group has recently entered into a joint venture agreement with Woolworths in Australia. Following its success in the UK market, in 1999 Hilton acquired a beef and lamb packing facility, in Zaandam, the Netherlands. Since 2005, the product range supplied has been increased to include packed pork products.
The Group subsequently set up a similar beef, lamb and pork packing facilities in Drogheda, Republic of Ireland and Vasteras, Sweden in 2004 and Tychy, Poland in 2006. A new facility in Denmark to supply Coop Danmark was built in 2011. Each of Hilton’s central meat packing plants are operated on a dedicated basis for Hilton customers.
Hilton’s business model has been adapted to meet local requirements with customers in each country. Structure The diagram below details the structure of the Group.
Keywords:
Meat and Poultry Products, Meat Product Manufacturers, Meat Processing, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Poultry Meat Products Manufacturer
HILTON FOODS UK LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for HILTON FOODS UK LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Victoria Square
    BT1 4QG  Belfast
    028 9072 7820
  2. 21 ARTHUR STREET
    BT1 4GA  Belfast
  3. 13 BRIDGE STREET
    BT1 1LT  Belfast
  4. 17 CLARENDON ROAD, CLARENDON DOCK
    BT1 3BG  Belfast
  5. C/O DIAMOND & SKILLEN, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 89/101 ROYAL AVENUE
    BT1 1FE  Belfast
  6. 884 Crumlim Rd
    BT14 8AE  Belfast
    028 9071 8681
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies