HOSPITAL SERVICES LIMITED, Belfast

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 45 min.
3 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOSPITAL SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 WILDFLOWER WAY, ADELAIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BT12 6TA, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI005155
Previous Names
NORTH TILE & STONE DISTRIBUTORS LTD
NORTH TILE & STONE LIMITED
SIC Code
47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
86101 - Hospital activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Feb 1962
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
2 Pinewood Avenue Carrickfergus BT38 8EL

Description

Hospital Services Limited (“HSL”) is a specialist distributor of medical supplies and surgical equipment and consumable products, servicing public and private hospitals across the UK and Ireland.


Keywords:
Medical Supplies, Medical Products, First Aid Supplies, First Aid Medical Supplies, First Aid and Medical Supplies, First Aid Products, Medical Kits, Emergency Supplies, Hospital Supplies, Medical Suppliers, Hospital Equipment & Supplies, Hospital, Carpet and Rug Retailers, Orthopedic Supplies, First Aid, Floor covering, Limited, Monitors, Survival Gear, Carpet Shops, Rug Shops, Wallpaper Shops
Products
First Aid Kits, Injectors
Services
Medical Services, Medical
HOSPITAL SERVICES LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for HOSPITAL SERVICES LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter