write review
updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 18 min.
12 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
JCOMMS 1976 LTD
Reg. office address
SYLVAN HOUSE, 232-240 BELMONT ROAD, BT4 2AW, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI040714
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
06/09/2016 - JPR NI LTD
SIC Code
59112 - Video production activities
70210 - Public relations and communications activities
Date of Incorporation
01 May 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

JPR is a full service public relations consultancy / agency based in Belfast, Northern Ireland, providing media relations, consumer PR, event management, crisis communications, public affairs and other services to a wide range of companies and organisations.


Keywords:
Research Organisations, Video Production, Public Relations, Local Business, Marketing Consultants
Services
Event Planning
JCOMMS 1976 LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

JCOMMS 1976 LTD

4.2 from 5

Good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for JCOMMS 1976 LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 33a Belmont Road
    BT4 2AA  Belfast
    028 90877290
  2. Anderson House, 409, Holywood Rd
    BT4 2GU  Belfast
    028 9080 2000
  3. 80 Holywood Road
    BT4 1NT  Belfast
    028 9065 9808
  4. 18 Heron Road
    BT3 9LE  Belfast
    028 9073 0880
  5. 2 Woodstock Link
    BT6 8DD  Belfast
    028 9073 7256
  6. Queens Road
    BT3 9DT  Belfast
    028 9046 3213
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies