JGS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, Belfast

write review
updated on 11 November 2018

Official Data

Official Name
JGS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
30 BOG ROAD, BT22 1EQ, PORTAVOGIE, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI059800
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
06/09/2017 - G. S. STOTHERS M & E ENGINEERING LIMITED
31/08/2017 - JGS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
11/07/2016 - G S STOTHERS & SONS LIMITED
SIC Code
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
16 Jun 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 1 Brewery Yard Church Street Portaferry Down BT22 1LT
C/O Thomas Cooke & Co 92 High Street Belfast BT1 2BG

Description

Electrical and mechanical engineering company with a high profile work portfolio. View projects and client from all over the UK and Ireland.


Company description
G. Stothers Mechanical & Electrical Engineering are a Northern Ireland based company that established in 1991 in the village of Cloughey. S.
Stothers Mechanical & Electrical Engineering are one of Northern Irelands leading smoke ventilation specialists. The company can carry out a wide range of installations and services across the United Kingdom from small business to large commercial premises to meet are client’s needs.
S. Stothers Mechanical & Electrical Engineering is a recognised member of the following: ISO 18001 Health & safety management system ISO 14001 Environmental management system ISO 9001 Quality management system Contractor Plus Federation Of Small Businesses Sam Stothers Proprietor Jonney Stothers Contracts Director Tom Whiteside Contracts Director Colin Williamson Electrical supervisor Alan Todd Mechanical Supervisor Maureen Stothers Peter Doherty.
Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Contractors, Electrical Wiring
Services
Building Equipment Installation
Categories
Builders
JGS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for JGS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 92 HIGH STREET
    BT1 2BG  Belfast
  2. MARLBOROUGH HOUSE, 30 VICTORIA STREET
    BT1 3GG  Belfast
  3. 17 Queens Sq
    BT1 3FF  Belfast
    0800 234 3888
  4. ARNOTT HOUSE, 12-16 BRIDGE STREET
    BT1 1LS  Belfast
  5. Arthur House, 41 Arthur Street
    BT1 4GB  Belfast
  6. Unit 7a, Nelson Trade Centre, Nelson St
    BT15 1BH  Belfast
    028 9023 7961
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies