Lagan Specialist Contracting Group, Belfast

write review
updated on 17 September 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Lagan Specialist Contracting Group

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Belfast City

Date of inspection:

10 August 2018

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 17 September 2019

Official Data

Official Name
LAGAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O KPMG THE SOLOIST BUILDING, 1 LANYON PLACE, BT1 3LP, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI073094
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
16/04/2012 - LAGAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
12/10/2010 - EAGLEPASS LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
03 Jul 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Marlborough House 30 Victoria Street Belfast Antrim BT1 3GG Northern Ireland

Description

Delivering innovative civil engineering and building solutions for roads, airports, water, defence, marine, power and rail.


Keywords:
Civil Engineers, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Business Organisations, Quarrying Services, Mining Services, Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturer, Concrete Products Manufacturers
Services
Civil Engineering, Road Construction, Bridge Construction, Tunnel Construction
Categories
Builders, Construction Companies
Lagan Specialist Contracting Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Lagan Specialist Contracting Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Lanyon Pl
    BT1 3LG  Belfast
    028 9026 7150
  2. NUMBER ONE, LANYON QUAY
    BT1 3LG  Belfast
  3. NUMBER ONE, LANYON QUAY
    BT1 3LG  Belfast
  4. NUMBER ONE, LANYON QUAY
    BT1 3LG  Belfast
  5. 2-14 EAST BRIDGE STREET
    BT1 3NQ  Belfast
    028 90923475
  6. Rsm, Number One Lanyon Quay
    BT1 3LG  Belfast
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies