write review
updated on 25 November 2019

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 25 min.
3 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
MACKEY OPTICIANS LTD
Reg. office address
422-426 NEWTOWNARDS ROAD, BT4 1HJ, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI002692
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
14/04/2011 - JAMESON OPTICAL WORKS LIMITED
SIC Code
32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
10 Jun 1949
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Local Business, Optometrist Eye Doctor, Dental Equipment Manufacturers
Products
glasses, contact lenses, prescription sunglasses
Categories
Opticians
Brands
oakley, etnia barcelona, rayban, prodesign
Spoken languages
English
Mackey Opticians is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Mackey Opticians

4.49 from 5

Good

14 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Mackey Opticians!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Mackey Opticians branches

  1. 226 Woodstock Road
    BT6 9DL  Belfast
  2. 6 North Street
    BT1 1LA  Belfast
  3. Yorkgate, City Side
    BT15 1WA  Belfast
  4. 3 Haypark Avenue, Ormeau Road
    BT7 3FD  Belfast
  5. 61 High Street
    BT18 9AQ  Holywood
Go to our branch locator to see all Mackey Opticians branches in Belfast