McKenna & Co Solicitors, Belfast

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 28/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 45 min.
5 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
MCKENNA & CO SOLICITORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
275 WOODSTOCK ROAD, BT6 8PR, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI608357
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
27/01/2014 - MCKENNA BOYD SOLICITORS LTD
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
26 Jul 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
337 Woodstock Road Belfast BT6 8PT
37 Woodstock Road Belfast Co. Antrim BT6 8PT Northern Ireland

Description

What makes us different as a solicitors practise is how we view our relationship with our clients. At McKenna & Co Solicitors our clients are central. We are committed to supporting and serving our clients. We understand that our clients are just like us, ordinary people with real problems often simple sometimes complex. We place our ethos and focus on our clients as individual people with real problems that we can help them solve.
This ensures we get results for our clients that make a difference. We have strong trustworthy and lasting relationships with our clients. We are hardworking and approachable lawyers. We treat all our clients as real people who deserve our courtesy and attention.
We recognise that without our clients we have no practise. We recognise that we cannot be all things to all people but we can be all things to our clients. We believe no problem is unsolvable with the right expert advice and help.


Services
Legal Services
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
McKenna & Co Solicitors is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

McKenna & Co Solicitors

4.4 from 5

Good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for McKenna & Co Solicitors!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 339 Woodstock Road
    BT6 8PT  Belfast
    028 90739979
  2. 337-339 Woodstock Rd
    BT6 8PT  Belfast
    028 9045 2761
  3. 62, Beersbridge Road
    BT5 4RU  Belfast
    028 90455377
  4. 408 Woodstock Rd
    BT6 9DQ  Belfast
    028 9045 6601
  5. 135 Ravenhill Rd
    BT6 8DR  Belfast
    028 9045 6839
  6. 1 Cregagh Road
    BT6 8PX  Belfast
    028 9045 2761
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies