Michael Chandler Estate Agents, Belfast

write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 5 months ago

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  1 h 56 min.
1 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
MICHAEL CHANDLER MORTGAGES LIMITED
Reg. office address
236-238 ORMEAU ROAD, BT7 2FZ, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI626676
Previous Names
29/10/2014 - MORTGAGE ADVICE BUREAU (N.I.) LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
15 Sep 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Michael Chandler Estate Agents Belfast. Sell Or Rent Your Property Using Our Premier Services Throughout Northern Ireland And The Greater Belfast Area.


Company description
Established in 2009, Michael Chandler Estate Agents is one of Northern Ireland's fastest growing property companies, enjoying a remarkable level of success right across the market, from residential sales and lettings to the sale of land and new homes. Their success is based on a reputation for expert local knowledge, absolute integrity, excellent customer service and sound and professional advice. They are one of Northern Ireland's best performing independent estate agencies with a dynamic and experienced team who consistently exceed the expectations of their customers. Husband and wife Michael and Laura Chandler lead a highly professional team who embody their passion and values and share their warm and friendly approach.
They guarantee clients the best possible marketing exposure for their properties to generate the maximum interest and the best possible return. Having developed during one of the most challenging periods the property market has experienced in recent years, they have learned that a highly proactive service is the only way to achieve their customers' goals. Despite these difficult conditions, they have already helped thousands of Northern Irish property owners, whether it's selling the smallest apartment or the grandest of mansions.
Young and dynamic, the company has invested heavily in the latest technology to ensure your property is profiled to exactly the right people in the best possible light. They guarantee to keep all clients informed on the latest situation with their properties every step of the way. Since their foundation, they have succeeded by setting levels of customer service and satisfaction way above industry expectations.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Real Estate Agencies, Real Estate Agents, Property Management Companies, Shopping & Retail, Bakery, Insurance Agents, Mortgage Brokers, Fast Food Restaurants, Grocery Stores
Services
inventory provider, non-residential property lettings, non-residential property sales, residential property lettings, residential property management, residential property sales
Categories
real estate agent, property management, real estate, Florists
Michael Chandler Estate Agents is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 6 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Michael Chandler Estate Agents!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ormeau Road
    BT7 2FZ  Belfast
  2. 232 Ormeau Rd
    BT7 2FZ  Belfast
  3. 373 Ormeau Road
    BT7 3GP  Belfast
  4. HAMPTON ESTATES, 373 ORMEAU ROAD
    BT7 3GP  Belfast
  5. 373 ORMEAU ROAD
    BT7 3GP  Belfast
  6. 236 -238 Ormeau Road
    BT7 2FZ  Belfast
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies