Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  18 min.
18 min

Official Data

Official Name
NI OPERA
Reg. office address
THE GRAND OPERA HOUSE, GREAT VICTORIA STREET, BT2 7HR, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI601681
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
15/02/2016 - N.I. OPERA
29/10/2010 - OPERA COMPANY N.I.
19/02/2010 - PROJECT OPERA
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
Date of Incorporation
21 Dec 2009
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
First Floor, Linenhall House, 13 Linenhall Street Belfast Northern Ireland BT2 8AA

Description

Keywords:
Opera House, Musical Plays
Services
Performing Arts
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Ni Opera is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ni Opera

4.7 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ni Opera!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2-4 GREAT VICTORIA STREET
    BT2 7BA  Belfast
    028 9024 1919
  2. Map view of similar nearby companies