Northern Ireland Chamber Of Commerce & Industry, Belfast

Write review
updated on 30/03/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 11 h 40 min.
2 days 11 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
NORTHERN IRELAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
Reg. office address
4-5 DONEGALL SQUARE SOUTH, BT1 5JA, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
R0000078
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
17/07/2015 - THE NORTHERN IRELAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
26/10/2010 - NORTHERN IRELAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
SIC Code
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
Date of Incorporation
24 Aug 1869
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Northern Ireland Chamber of Commerce and Industry, representing every sector of the business community in Northern Ireland


Company description
Helping businesses grow locally and internationally Northern Ireland Chamber of Commerce and Industry (NI Chamber) is an award winning, quality assured, customer focused membership organisation with over 230 years commitment to the Northern Ireland economy. It is a well-known network for business with a membership of 1, 200 businesses representing over 100, 000 employees. It includes corporates, SMEs and micro businesses with membership coming across all sectors of business from manufacturing to agri-foods, services to high-tech and the professions.
Our award winning team is committed to customer service and the commercial success of our members. SERVICES AND EXPERTISE NI Chamber is recognised for helping businesses grow locally and internationally in the following ways: Providing access to an experienced business support team who can help growing businesses navigate through the support system, including the export journey and national schemes for unlocking finance Connecting you with over 400, 000 chamber contacts from across the globe, or helping you utilise the NI Chamber network across Northern Ireland Ensuring that your export documents are delivered on time and on budget through our cost and time efficient export documentation service Providing networking opportunities with over 6, 000 delegates from across Northern Ireland at 60+ events per year Building your brand via Ambition magazine and NI Chamber's online platforms in a targeted and engaging way – with a reach of 16, 000 business leaders Providing direct access to key government officials and key decision makers.
PURPOSE AND VISION NI Chamber is the network for business in Northern Ireland, enabling members to grow their organisation both locally and internationally and drive the development of the economy. Already a Member?
Keywords:
Business Organisations, Chamber of Commerce, Business Advice, Marketing, Non-Profit Organisation, Industry, Network, Mental Health, Market, Commerce, Exports, Global, Informations, Imports, Trades, Chambers, Arts/Humanities Website, Government Organisations
Products
Diaries
Northern Ireland Chamber Of Commerce & Industry is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Northern Ireland Chamber Of Commerce & Industry!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. HOLBECK HOUSE, 19-21 CORNMARKET
    BT1 4BD  Belfast
  2. FITCH CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 27-29 GORDON STREET
    BT1 2LG  Belfast
  3. 245 Upper Newtownards Rd
    BT4 3JF  Belfast
    028 9022 0004
  4. The Mccune Building, 1 Shore Road
    BT15 3PG  Belfast
    028 9077 6635
  5. 143 MALONE ROAD
    BT9 6SU  Belfast
  6. 11-13 Market Square
    BT28 1AE  Lisburn
    028 9266 2449
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies