write review
updated on 18 October 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 13:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 8 min.
11 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
ORTUS LANGUAGE SERVICES LTD
Reg. office address
FILOR BUILDING TWIN SPIRES COMPLEX, 155 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET, BT13 2JF, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI608033
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
07/07/2011 - FLEX LANGUAGE SERVICES LTD
VAT Number
517529535
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
28 Jun 2011
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

ORTUS was established in 1988 to assist in the Economic Regeneration of West Belfast and is now the leading Independent Economic Development Agency in the areaBusinesses from across West & North Belfast are taking advantage of an exciting and profitable way to conduct business - thanks to the innovation of E-Commerce and the assistance of ORTUS


Company description
Ortus offer quality business training and business development services and provide high quality commercial units for rent in Belfast
Keywords:
Enterprise Agency, Business Enterprise Agency, Business Advice, Business Support, Estate Agents, Shopping & Retail, Training, Property, Business Consultants, Agency, Business Centre, Commercial Property, Developments, Commercial Real Estate Agency, Business Environment, Enterprises, Free Training, Property Management Companies, Ortus
Categories
business consultant, business center, property management, local business
Ortus is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ortus

4.4 from 5

Good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ortus!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Belfast Mills, 2Nd Floor, 71-75 Percy Street
    BT13 2HW  Belfast
    028 9032 9269
  2. SHANKILL WOMEN'S CENTRE, SMALL WONDERS CHILDCARE, 151-157 SHANKILL ROAD
    BT13 1FD  Belfast
  3. 1A DUNLEWEY STREET
    BT13 2QU  Belfast
    028 9031 5674
  4. 30 Distillery St
    BT12 5YA  Belfast
    028 9031 1002
  5. 9 Upper Queen St
    BT1 6EA  Belfast
    028 9032 7770
  6. 15 - 17 WOODVALE ROAD
    BT13 3BN  Belfast
    028 9023 2000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies