Petticrew Optometrists, Belfast

write review
updated on 30 July 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 52 min.
14 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
PETTICREW OPTOMETRISTS LTD
Reg. office address
19-21 CORN MARKET, BT1 4DB, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI071115
Previous Names
21/04/2010 - VICTORIA APARTMENTS LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Nov 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Dawson Nangle & Tumelty Ormeau House 91-97 Ormeau Road Belfast BT7 1SH

Description

Professional, high quality eye care in Belfast, offering eye thorough eye examinations, glasses and contact lenses


Company description
The Petticrew family have been looking after eyes in Northern Ireland since 1887 - one of the longest established family practices in the UK. Andrew says, "It is something a bit special for me, to have the opportunity to practice the uncompromising way I feel it should be done, in a family business which was started by my great-grandad." Over 12, 000 people in Northern Ireland have entrusted us with their eye care. We really value the reputation and loyalty we have built over the past century and pride ourselves in having patients that live not only all over Northern Ireland, but all over the world, from Albuquerque to Zimbabwe.
Keywords:
Eyeglasses, Vision Correction, Low Vision, Eye Care, Dispensing Optician, Eye Treatment, Eye Disease, Ophthalmic Opticians, Spectacles, Eye Health, Optometry, Vision Problems, Eye Test, Eye Examination, Designer Frames, Cataract, Daily Disposables, Visioncare, Ray-Ban, Leisure, Health, Medical & Health, Testing, Checkup, Specialist, Town, Optics, Diabetes, Sunglasses & Eyewear Store, Eye, Optometrist Eye Doctor, Ophthalmic, Correction, Monthly, Glaucoma, Visions, Disorder, Versace, Blindness, Keratoconus
Products
Glasses
Services
Ophthalmology, Sight Test, LASIK, Laser Surgery, Medical Services, Diagnostics
Categories
Opticians, Optometrist, Ophthalmologist, Doctors, Hospitals and Medical Establishments, Clinic
Spoken languages
English
Petticrew Optometrists is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Petticrew Optometrists

5 from 5

Very good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Petticrew Optometrists!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. HOLBECK HOUSE, 19-21 CORN MARKET
    BT1 4DB  Belfast
    028 9032 3341
  2. 36-40 Ann Street
    BT1 4EG  Belfast
    028 3083 2799
  3. 35-47 Donegall Place
    BT1 5AD  Belfast
    028 9024 2332
  4. 34-47 Donegall Place
    BT1 5AW  Belfast
    0345 125 3776
  5. 4b Victoria Square
    BT1 4QG  Belfast
    028 9031 1999
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies