S Hill & Co LLP, Belfast

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Official Data

Official Name
S HILL & CO (N.I.) LLP
Reg. office address
238 UPPER NEWTOWNARDS ROAD, BT4 3EU, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NC000031
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
12/12/2017 - S HILL & CO INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
22 Jun 2005
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Investment Decisions offer a bespoke service covering the following areas; Tax Planning; Investment Planning; Financial Planning.


Company description
Established in 1985, S Hill & Co LLP are a firm of independent financial advisers based in Belfast. Providing a fee based service to our clients ensures that the advice we give is totally unbiased. Our Personal Investment Strategy is considered one of the most comprehensive and effective within the profession. Our practice hosts a range of specialists with links to other professionals to provide advice in all areas of financial planning from wealth creation to wealth preservation.
We provide a comprehensive service for both private and corporate clients throughout the UK. S Hill & Co LLP are members of the Society of Trust and Estate Practitioners (STEP). STEP is a professional body specialising in trusts and estate, executorship, will writing, administration and related taxes.
Updated on: | Ref. gs.
Keywords:
Financial Planning, Independent Financial Advisers, Financial Advisors, Financial Advice, Financial Consultants, Cash Flow Management, IFA, Financial Planners, Retirement Advice, Corporate Advice, Independent Financial Planning, School Fees Planning, Investment Advice, Life Assurance, Health Insurance, Pension Planning, Taxation Advice, Stakeholder Pensions, Financial Services, Mortgages, Financial, Insurance, Tax Planning, Independent, Investments, Savings, Pensions, Home Insurance, Travel Insurance, Isa, Adviser, Investment Trust, Employee Benefits, Unit Trusts, Pep, Tax Saving, Individual Savings Account, Professional Associations, Stakeholders, Hill and Co
S Hill & Co LLP is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for S Hill & Co LLP!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 84 NORTH ROAD
    BT4 3DJ  Belfast
    028 9047 2228
  2. 167 UPPER NEWTOWNARDS ROAD
    BT4 3HZ  Belfast
  3. 3Rd Floor, 212-218 Upper Newtownards Road
    BT4 3ET  Belfast
    028 9067 2359
  4. FALCONER STEWART, 248-266 UPPER NEWTOWNARDS ROAD
    BT4 3EU  Belfast
  5. 157 Upper Newtownards Rd
    BT4 3HX  Belfast
    028 9065 5305
  6. 298 Upper Newtownards Road
    BT4 1AJ  Belfast
    0870 518 1715
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies