The Beat Initiative, Belfast

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 21:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 15 min.
4 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
BEAT CARNIVAL
Reg. office address
11-47 BOYD STREET, BT13 2GU, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI027789
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
28/08/2014 - BEAT INITIATIVE -THE
SIC Code
90030 - Artistic creation
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
17 Sep 1993
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Performing Arts Venues, Arts centre, Education, Artistic Creation, Other, Non-Profit Organisation, Arts Organisations, Arts and Entertainment, Art Facilities
Categories
Artists
The Beat Initiative is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Beat Initiative

Excellent

26 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Beat Initiative!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 65 Union St
    BT1 2JG  Belfast
    028 9023 2474
  2. Unit 18, North St Arcade
    BT1 2FF  Belfast
    028 9032 5913
  3. Third Floor, 109 - 113 Royal Avenue
    BT1 1FF  Belfast
    028 9031 1806
  4. Ground Floor, Cathedral Quarter Workspaces, 109-113 Royal Avenue
    BT1 1FF  Belfast
    028 9023 9450
  5. 11A Fountain St
    BT1 5EA  Belfast
    028 9027 8290
  6. 35-39 Waring St., Cathedral Quarter
    BT1 2DZ  Belfast
    028 9023 4888
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies