The Mac (Metropolitan Arts Centre) Trading Co. Limited, Belfast

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 18:00
SundaySu
08:30 – 18:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 52 min.
11 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE MAC (METROPOLITAN ARTS CENTRE) TRADING CO. LIMITED
Reg. office address
10 EXCHANGE STREET WEST, BT1 2NJ, BELFAST, Antrim
Company Number
NI604239
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
OLD MUSEUM ARTS CENTRE-THE
SIC Code
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
26 Aug 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
50 Bedford Street Belfast Antrim BT2 7FW

Description

Keywords:
Performance & Event Venue, Performance Art Theatre, Performing Arts Venues, Arts centre, Hotel, Canteen, Restaurants, Bed and Breakfast, Foods, Brunch Food, Family Rooms, Exhibit, Art Facilities, Saturday Afternoon
Products
Coffee, Furniture, Books, Tea
Categories
Art Gallery
Facilities
WiFi
The Mac (Metropolitan Arts Centre) Trading Co. Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Mac (Metropolitan Arts Centre) Trading Co. Limited

4.51 from 5

Very good

2163 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Mac (Metropolitan Arts Centre) Trading Co. Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 54 Hill St
    BT1 2LB  Belfast
    028 9031 9416
  2. 48D York St
    BT15 1AS  Belfast
    028 9023 9333
  3. 30-34 Hill Street
    BT1 2LB  Belfast
    028 9023 7807
  4. 60 Donegall St
    BT1 2GT  Belfast
  5. 33 Donegall St
    BT1 2FG  Belfast
    028 9031 3406
  6. 129 Royal Ave
    BT1 1FG  Belfast
    028 9024 6016
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies