The Mount Charles Group Limited, Belfast

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 12 h 48 min.
1 day 12 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE MOUNT CHARLES GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
VICTORIA HOUSE, GLOUCESTER STREET, BT1 4LS, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI021840
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
25/10/2011 - MOUNT CHARLES CATERING LIMITED
SIC Code
55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
81100 - Combined facilities support activities
81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Date of Incorporation
12 Aug 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Arthur Cox Capital House 3 Upper Queen Street Belfast County Antrim BT1 6PU
at the Offices of Cleaver Fulton & Rankin 50 Bedford Street Belfast BT2 7FW

Description

The Mount Charles Goup: providing support services, catering, cleaning & vending, Mount Charles Catering ltd, Northern Ireland's largest independent contract catering organisation providing quality services including vending, cleaning and facilities management, serving business and industry, education and healthcare.


Keywords:
Bars, Facilities Management, Bartending Service, Cafe, Accommodation, Hotel, Canteen, Restaurants, Theatre, Unlicensed Restaurants and Cafes, Support Services, Foods, Pupils, Secondary School, Grammar School, Business Industry
Services
Catering, Building Cleaning, Facilities Support Services, Contract Catering, Cleaning Services, Healthcare
Categories
Caterers
The Mount Charles Group Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Mount Charles Group Limited

3.6 from 5

Average

15 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Mount Charles Group Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter