THE ULSTER YOUTH ORCHESTRA, Belfast

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
THE ULSTER YOUTH ORCHESTRA
Reg. office address
CATHEDRAL QUARTER MANAGED WORKSPACE, 109/113 ROYAL AVENUE, BT1 1FF, BELFAST, Antrim Northern Ireland
Company Number
NI051710
Jurisdiction
Northern Ireland
Previous Names
ULSTER YOUTH ORCHESTRA - THE
SIC Code
90010 - Performing arts
Date of Incorporation
20 Sep 2004
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Musicians, Non-Profit Organisation, Arts and Entertainment, Orchestra Concerts, Concert Show, International Concert World, Orchestra Young Players, Ross Community Organisation
THE ULSTER YOUTH ORCHESTRA is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

THE ULSTER YOUTH ORCHESTRA

5 from 5

Very good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for THE ULSTER YOUTH ORCHESTRA!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 35 Donegall Street
    BT1 2FG  Belfast
    028 9033 0956
  2. 96 Donegall Street
    BT1 2GW  Belfast
    028 9031 6060
  3. 23 Gordon Street
    BT1 2LG  Belfast
    028 9023 6007
  4. 33 Queen Street
    BT1 6EA  Belfast
    028 9543 9405
  5. 30 Bedford St
    BT2 7FF  Belfast
    028 9023 9955
  6. 48-52 Great Victoria St
    BT12 5AH  Belfast
    028 9027 7734
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies